Personal equipment with embroidery!

Embroidery in various colors and styles

We create custom embroidery to yoyr specifications. We also embroider logos (contact customer service for price information).

Most common is for saddle blankets is to have the rider's name on the left side with the option of the horse's name on the right. If you only want to use one name, we position this on the left. Keep in mind that is not possible to embroider where there already is an existing embroidery! Names that are 7-20 characters can also be embroidered in an arch. The arch is adjusted according to the number of characters and style chosen.

We have a large selection of colours to provide the best possible match. Please include information if there is a specific detail (eg piping) that should match, so we can choose the right color thread for you. You can see our colour range here. As screens often have different colour settings, we cannot guarantee that colour reproduction is accurate. Before embroidery begins everything is checked. If there is any doubt, we will contact you.



Order embroidery on the website

If you want to add embroidery to a product when you place an order at hookseurope.com, you must indicate this in the field "Message for customer services" at the checkout. You must specify which product you want embroidered (if you're ordering more than one product), as well as your chosen position for the embroidery, colours, fonts, etc. (see list below). The price of the embroidery will be added to the total cost of your order.

Bear in mind that if you order embroidery, the actual delivery time will differ from the delivery time shown on the order confirmation.
If you order 1-2 custom embroideries, the delivery time will be roughly 1-2 weeks longer.
If you order more than 2 custom embroideries, the delivery time will be roughly 4 weeks longer.

Note! There is no right of exchenge on embroidered items.

When you order - include the following info

  • Note wich item is to be embroidered
  • The text to be embroidered - be careful of the spelling and note whether it should be upper / lower case!
  • Style (A-H) NOTE! Style C and D should not be selected if you want only capital letters.
  • Colour thread, (e.g. match with piping)
  • Placement (left / right / back etc.)
  • Shape (straight / arch - Note! Arch only 7-20 characters)
  • Your telephone number

Copy the list below and use it as a template when you fill in your details.
(One embroidery description per ordered item.)

Item number, colour, size:
Position:
Embroidered words:
Style:
Preferred thread:
Shape:
Telephone:

Price example

Embroidery Saddle blanket, one side10,90
Embroidery Horse rug, one side15,90
Embroidery Dog rug, one side7,90
Embroidery Jacket chest7,90
Embroidery Jacket back18,90
Embroidery Jacket sleeve (not child size)7,90
Embroidery Breaches leg7,90
Embroidery Flyhood7,90
Brodyr stjärna/hjärta per styckEmbroidery Star / Heart, each2,90
Embroidery Club Logo47,90


Contact customer services at phone +46 33 20 51 40, for exact pricing information.

Note! There is no right of exchange on embroidered items.



Brodyr exempel 1
Text - Straight corner
Brodyr exempel 2
Text - Straight
Brodyr exempel 3
Text - Arch corner
Brodyr exempel 3
Text - Arch straight


Brodyrfärg exempel 523523
Brodyrfärg exempel 13201320
Brodyrfärg exempel 10241024
Brodyrfärg exempel 567567
Brodyrfärg exempel 10701070
Brodyrfärg exempel 10231023
Brodyrfärg exempel 19841984
Brodyrfärg exempel 11121112
Brodyrfärg exempel 16301630
Brodyrfärg exempel 6103161031
Brodyrfärg exempel 13191319
Brodyrfärg exempel 11211121
Brodyrfärg exempel 13141314
Brodyrfärg exempel 561561
Brodyrfärg exempel 16191619
Brodyrfärg exempel 677677
Brodyrfärg 10591059
Brodyrfärg exempel 13841384
Brodyrfärg exempel 10431043
Brodyrfärg exempel 18461846
Brodyrfärg exempel 6125361253
Brodyrfärg exempel 10291029
Brodyrfärg exempel 18951895
Brodyrfärg exempel 10931093
Brodyrfärg exempel 11671167
Brodyrfärg exempel 13061306
Brodyrfärg exempel 10111011
Brodyrfärg exempel 12361236
Brodyrfärg exempel 10601060
Brodyrfärg exempel 13511351
Brodyrfärg exempel 12121212
Brodyrfärg exempel 11001100
Brodyrfärg exempel 12761276
Brodyrfärg exempel 12491249
Brodyrfärg exempel 12501250
Brodyrfärg exempel 19461946
Brodyrfärg exempel 17011701
Brodyrfärg exempel 18231823
Brodyrfärg exempel 19091909
Brodyrfärg exempel 10001000
Brodyrfärg exempel 10011001